Product Description
It has good scent adaptability and can be well mixed with other types of fragrance with floral, musky or woody note. It is widely used as fragrance ingredient in soaps, detergents and floral cosmetics. It has little irritation to skin and is stable to alkali.
1. Appearance: Clear liquid
2. Color: Colorless
3. Odor: Conforms to standard
4. Relative Density at 25/25℃: 0.9420~0.9460
5. Refractive Index at 20℃: 1.5030~1.5060
6. Purity %(GC): 99.0 min
7. Water Content %: 0.25 max
8. Acid Value(KOH mg/g): 2.0 max
9. Peroxide Value(mmol/L): 10.0 max
10. Flash Point (℃) 118