Product Description
CAS Registry Number 103-41-3
EINECS 203-109-3
Melting point 33-37℃
Boiling point 195-200℃ (5 mmHg)
Refractive index 1.4025-1.4045
Water solubility PRACTICALLY INSOLUBLE
Safety Description S22:;
S24/25:;
Product content: 98%
Quality Standard: Enterprise Standard
Packaging specifications: 25kg cardboard drum
Freezing point :33-35 ℃ 34.8 ℃
Uses: UV absorber. Is mainly used for classes and tanning sunscreen cosmetics. Maximum UV absorption wavelength 3l0μm. Add the amount is typically less than 5%. In addition, also used in the preparation of synthetic ambergris, Oriental flavor, as set deodorant. And are used to make soap, cosmetic raw materials Perfumer Flavor.
Uses for the preparation of man-made Long anchovy aroma, flavor in the East as a set scent is also used in soap, cosmetics and food fruit flavor with the tone of Flavor and Fragrance Materials